school closures and delays

 
 The following schools are closed Tuesday, April 17, 2018:

AuTrain-Onota

Burt Township

Christ the King Preschool

Engadine

Father Marquette

Gwinn

Ishpeming

Manistique Half-Day Headstart

Marquette

Marquette-Alger RESA

Menominee

Munising

Munising Baptist

Negaunee

Negaunee Coop Preschool

NICE

NMU

North Star Academy

Powell Township

Redeemer Lutheran Preschool

Republic-Michigamme

Superior Central

The following schools are closed Monday, April 16, 2018:

All Saints Catholic Academy

Arvon Township

AuTrain-Onota

Baraga

Bark River-Harris

Beecher Dunbar-Pembine

Bessemer

BHK Baraga County Headstart

Big Bay de Noc

Bishop Baraga

Breitung Township

Burt Township

Carney-Nadeau

Christ the King Preschool

Copper Country Christian

Delta Schoolcraft ISD

Dickinson-Iron Tech

Engadine

Escanaba

Ewen-Trout Creek

The following schools are closed Friday, February 23, 2018:

Hannahville

KBIC Morning Head Start

St. Thomas Aquinas

Watersmeet

 
 

The following schools are on a 2-hour delay:

Arvon Township

Baraga

Beecher Dunbar-Pembine

BHK Baraga County Headstart

Big Bay de Noc

Bishop Baraga

Breitung Township

Dickinson-Iron Tech

Forest Park

Goodman-Armstrong Creek

Holy Spirit

Iron Mountain

KBIC Early Headstart

The following schools are closed Tuesday, February 20, 2018:

AuTrain Onota

Beecher Dunbar-Pembine

BHK-Houghton/Keweenaw Headstart

Bishop Baraga

Breitung Township

Burt Township

Carney Nadeau

Christ the King Preschool

Copper Country Christian

Dickinson-Iron Tech

Engadine

Father Marquette

Florence

Goodman-Armstrong Creek

Gwinn

Holy Spirit

Houghton-Keweenaw County

Iron Mountain

Ishpeming

Marquette

Marquette-Alger RESA

The following schools are closed Thursday, February 1, 2018:

Ontonagon

Ontonagon Headstart

The following schools are closed Tuesday, January 23, 2018:

Ark Preschool

Arvon Township

AuTrain-Onota

Baraga

Baraga County BHK

Bark River-Harris

Carney-Nadeau

Christ the King Preschool

Delta-Schoolcraft ISD

Escanaba

Father Marquette Elementary and Middle School

Forest Park

Gladstone

Gwinn

Hannahville

Holy Name

Ishpeming

KBIC Headstart, Early Headstart, and Pre-Primary

KBOCC and Little Eagles

L’Anse

Marquette

The following schools are closed Monday, January 22, 2018:

Bark River-Harris

Bay College-- 2 pm EST, 1 pm CST

Beecher Dunbar-Pembine

Big Bay de Noc

Bishop Baraga

Breitung Township

Carney-Nadeau

Christ the King Preschool

Delta-Schoolcraft ISD

Dickinson-Iron Tech

Escanaba

Father Marquette

Florence

Forest Park

Gladstone

Goodman-Armstrong Creek

Gwinn

Hannahville

Holy Name

Holy Spirit

Iron Mountain

Ishpeming

The following schools are closed Monday, January 15, 2018:

Big Bay de Noc

Manistique

Manistique Headstart

St. Francis

Stephenson

 
 

The following schools are on a two-hour delay:

Tahquamenon Area Schools

 
 

The following schools are closed Thursday, January 11, 2018:

All Saints Catholic Academy (daycare is open)

Arvon Township

Baraga

Baraga County BHK

Bark River-Harris

Bay College Escanaba and Bay West

Bessemer

BHK Baraga County Headstart

BHK Houghton/Keweenaw Headstart

Big Bay de Noc

Bishop Baraga Catholic 

Breitung Township

Carney-Nadeau

Copper Country Christian

Delta Schoolcraft ISD

Dickinson-Iron Tech

Escanaba

Ewen-Trout Creek

The following schools are closed Friday, January 5, 2018:

Engadine

Father Marquette

Jacobetti Headstart

Marquette

Marquette Headstart

Marquette-Alger RESA

North Star Academy

Redeemer Lutheran Preschool

Three Lakes Academy

Pages